Golden Globes Winners: See Full List

Golden Globes Winners: See Full List

Who won big at the 78th Annual Golden Globes and honored the best TV shows?

Check out the list of Golden Globe winners (in bold) and nominees:

TV: Best Actress in a Comedy or Musical

Lily Collins, “Emily in Paris”

Latest Collaboration: Wizkid (Starboy) ft Davido and Burna Boy DOWNLOAD MP3/ZIP

Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Jane Levy, “Zoe’s Extraordinary Playlist”

WINNER: Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

TV: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER: John Boyega, “Little Ax”

Brendan Gleeson, “The Comey Rule”

Dan Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Jim Parsons, “Hollywood”

Donald Sutherland, “The Undoing”

Films: Best Supporting Actor

Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

Jared Leto, “The Little Things”

Bill Murray, “On the Rocks”

Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Golden Globes Predictions: Who will win – and who should?

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler will host the 78th Golden Globes from two coasts for the first time. Fey lives in New York and Poehler in Beverly Hills, California.

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler will host the 78th Golden Globes from two coasts for the first time. Fey lives in New York and Poehler in Beverly Hills, California.

Films: Best Animated Film

“The Croods: A New Age”

“Continue”

“Over the moon”

“Soul”

“Wolfwalker”

TV: Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Bryan Cranston, “Your Honor”

Jeff Daniels, “The Comey Rule”

Hugh Grant, “The Undo”

Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord’s Bird”

Mark Ruffalo, “I know so much is true”

Films: Best Screenplay

Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

Jack Fincher, “Mank”

Aaron Sorkin, “The Chicago 7 Trial”

Florian Zeller and Christopher Hampton, “The Father”

Chloe Zhao, “Nomad Land”

Golden Globes 2021: Everything You Need To Know About The Hybrid Awards Show

TV: Best Actress in a Drama

Olivia Colman, “The Crown”

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Emma Corrin, “The Crown”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Sarah Paulson, “Ratched”

Movies: Best Original Song

“Fight for you” (from “Judas and the Black Messiah”)

“Hear my voice” (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)

“Io Sì (seen)” (“Life ahead”)

“Speak Now” (“One Night in Miami”)

“Tigress & Tweed” (“The United States vs. Billie Holiday”)

Films: Best original score

Alexandre Desplat, “The Midnight Sky”

Ludwig Goransson, “Teaching”

James Newton Howard, “News of the World”

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, “Mank”

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste, “Soul”

TV: Best Actor in a Comedy or Musical

Don Cheadle, “Black Monday”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Will they make history? 8 names you need to know when the Oscar race gets hot

TV: Best comedy or musical

“Emily in Paris”

“The flight attendant”

“The great”

Schitt’s Creek

“Ted Lasso”

Movies: Best Actress in a Comedy or Musical

Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Movie Film”

Kate Hudson, “Music”

Michelle Pfeiffer, “French Exit”

Rosamund Pike, “I am very worried”

Anya Taylor-Joy, “Emma”

TV: Best Actor in a Drama

Jason Bateman, “Ozark”

Josh O’Connor, “The Crown”

Bob Odenkirk, “Better call Saul”

Al Pacino, “hunter”

Matthew Rhys, “Perry Mason”

Films: Best Foreign Language

“Another round”

“La Llorona”

“Life Ahead”

“Threatening”

“Two of us”

TV: Best series, drama

“The crown”

“Lovecraft Country”

“The Mandalorian”

“Ozark”

“Ratched”

Movies: Best Supporting Actress

Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”

Olivia Colman, “The Father”

Jodie Foster, “The Mauritanian”

Amanda Seyfried, “Mank”

Helena Zengel, “News of the World”

TV: Best Supporting Actress

Gillian Anderson, “The Crown”

Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”

Annie Murphy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Julia Garner, “Ozark”

Cynthia Nixon, “Ratched”

TV: Best Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”

Daisy Edgar-Jones, “Normal People”

Shira Haas, “unorthodox”

Nicole Kidman, “The Undo”

Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Game”

TV: Best Limited Series or TV Movie

“Normal people”

“The Queen’s Game”

“Little Ax”

“The Undo”

“Unorthodox”

Movies: Best Actor in a Drama

Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”

Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Butt”

Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”

Gary Oldman, “Mank”

Tahar Rahim, “The Mauritanian”

Films: Best Director

Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

David Fincher, “Mank”

Regina King, “One Night in Miami”

Aaron Sorkin, “The Chicago 7 Trial”

Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”

Movies: Best Comedy or Musical

“Borat Subsequent Movie”

“Hamilton”

“Music”

“Palm Springs”

“The Prom”

Movies: Best Actor in a Comedy or Musical

Sacha Baron Cohen, “Borat Subsequent Film”

James Corden, “The Prom”

Lin-Manuel Miranda, “Hamilton”

Dev Patel, “The Personal Story of David Copperfield”

Andy Samberg, “Palm Springs”

Sam Cooke (Leslie Odom Jr., center) plays the Copa in “One Night in Miami”.

Movies: Best Actress in a Drama

Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Butt”

Andra Day, “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”

Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”

Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”

Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

Movies: Best Drama

“The father”

“Defect”

“Nomadland”

“Promising young woman”

“The Trial of Chicago 7”

This article originally appeared in the US TODAY: Golden Globes Winners List: Who Won The Biggest Awards Of The Night?

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*